Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    15 October 2006      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    10km
  Race:    First Midland Winter League  
  Location:    Worcester


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points 

  F   1     Karen Davies   W45   66.10%         01:07:02       662 
  F   2     Sue Rey   W45   64.97%         01:10:03       605 
  F   3     Sarah Lightman   W35   56.96%         01:12:52       555 
  F   4     Mandy Clarke     48.61%         01:24:14       372 

  M   1     Luke Finch   U23M   83.87%         00:44:20       910 
  M   2     Mark Williams   M40   81.23%         00:48:40       735 
  M   3     Simon Hambridge   U20M   78.98%         00:49:27       705 
  M   4     Mark Hambridge   U20M   73.69%         00:53:00       578 
  M   5     Steve Arnold   M40   74.45%         00:53:31       561 
  M   6     Mark O Kane   U17M   73.08%         00:55:05       509 
  M   7     Mark Wall   M50   75.47%         00:55:52       485 
  M   8     Colin Turner   M60   83.17%         00:56:30       465 
  M   9     John Constandinou   SM   65.16%         00:57:43       429 
  M   10     Tony Collins   M60   79.13%         01:00:39       347 
  M   11     Peter Boszko   M55   71.58%         01:02:33       299 
  M   12     Paul Hayden   M45   65.82%         01:03:00       288 
  M   13     Neil Loader     58.23%         01:03:51       268 
  M   14     Glyn Jones   M60   74.52%         01:04:24       255 
  M   15     Dave Fall   M60   72.76%         01:04:35       251 
  M   16     John Fenton   M60   73.30%         01:04:47       246 
  M   17     Martin Oldfield   M65   74.31%         01:07:35       188 
  M   18     Bob Austin   M55   66.77%         01:08:19       174 
  M   19     Colin Bradley   M50   61.12%         01:08:59       162 
  M   20     Julian Barnett   M40   55.46%         01:12:24       106 
  M   21     Keith Batten     51.15%         01:12:41       102 
  M   22     Eric Horwill   M70   73.17%         01:13:08       95 


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Mens Scratch      
  2   Mens Scratch      
  3   Mens Scratch      
  1   Mixed Handicap      
  2   Mixed Handicap      
  3   Mixed Handicap      
  4   Mixed Handicap