Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    15 October 2006      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    5km
  Race:    First Midland Winter League  
  Location:    Worcester


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points 

  F   1     Lisa Kehler   W35   86.51%         00:23:35       1030 
  F   2     Sharon Tonks   W35   72.31%         00:27:44       819 
  F   3     Holly Smith   U17W   71.79%         00:28:35       779 
  F   4     Toni Boa   W45   73.45%         00:29:07       754 
  F   5     Keera Rayment   U20W   69.92%         00:29:21       743 
  F   6     Melanie Wright (Brookes)   W40   68.56%         00:30:27       695 
  F   7     Julie Bellfield   W35   64.94%         00:31:02       669 
  F   8     Karen Davies   W45   68.76%         00:31:06       666 
  F   9     Barbara Lewin   W50   67.61%         00:33:00       587 
  F   10     Sue Rey   W45   66.37%         00:33:02       585 
  F   11     Alice Laurie   U17W   58.38%         00:33:53       552 
  F   12     Sarah Lightman   W35   59.12%         00:33:55       550 
  F   13     Lynette Bustin     58.27%         00:33:57       548 
  F   14     Jill Langford   W65   75.50%         00:35:45       481 
  F   15     Pam Horwill   W70   80.33%         00:36:10       466 
  F   16     Beryl Chapman   W70   74.27%         00:39:45       345 

  M   1     Mark Williams   M40   82.21%         00:23:22       705 
  M   2     Steve Arnold   M40   76.63%         00:25:16       562 
  M   3     Mark Wall   M50   77.76%         00:26:22       485 
  M   4     John Constandinou   SM   68.31%         00:26:40       467 
  M   5     Mark Culshaw   M40   65.02%         00:29:05       322 
  M   6     David Manning   M55   71.59%         00:29:54       280 
  M   7     Graham Chapman   M50   68.93%         00:30:00       275 
  M   8     Andy Flear   M45   65.00%         00:30:16       261 
  M   9     John Culshaw Jr.   M40   62.73%         00:30:52       233 
  M   10     Dave Fall   M60   73.48%         00:31:09       220 
  M   11     Keith Richards   M60   73.81%         00:31:20       212 
  M   12     Bob Austin   M55   70.70%         00:31:25       208 
  M   13     Ulli Fullemann     55.31%         00:32:28       164 
  M   14     Steve Whelan   M45   59.20%         00:33:14       137 
  M   15     Eric Horwill   M70   74.13%         00:35:06       78 
  M   16     John Culshaw Sr.   M65   66.63%         00:37:08       33 
  M   17     Gordon Chapman   M70   67.15%         00:39:16       6 


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Ladies Scratch      
  2   Ladies Scratch      
  3   Ladies Scratch      
  1   Mixed Handicap      
  2   Mixed Handicap      
  3   Mixed Handicap      
  4   Mixed Handicap      
  5   Mixed Handicap      
  6   Mixed Handicap