Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    12 August 2006      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    30km
  Race:    M.C.A.A./M.A.R.W. 30km Championships  
  Location:    Warwick University, Coventry, West Midlands


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points 

  F   1     Karen Davies   W45   68.11%         03:36:38       734 
  F   2     Sue Rey   W45   67.02%         03:46:54       678 

  M   1     Andy Penn   M35   85.68%         02:24:18       992 
  M   2     Daniel King   SM   82.48%         02:26:46       968 
  M   3     Mark Williams   M40   84.73%         02:27:33       961 
  M   4     Scott Davis   SM   75.18%         02:41:03       837 
  M   5     Steve Arnold   M40   75.79%         02:47:14       783 
  M   6     Dwane Butterley   M40   72.88%         02:50:33       755 
  M   7     Arthur Thomson   M70   93.77%         02:52:47       736 
  M   8     Chris Berwick   M60   82.86%         02:55:16       715 
  M   9     Mark Wall   M45   74.34%         02:58:28       689 
  M   10     Dave Kates   M55   77.61%         03:02:18       659 
  M   11     Mike Smith   M40   69.45%         03:02:31       657 
  M   12     Tony Collins   M60   79.50%         03:08:02       615 
  M   13     Laurence Dordoy   M50   69.96%         03:11:08       591 
  M   14     John Constandinou   SM   62.53%         03:14:17       568 
  M   15     Parminder Bhatti   M50   67.97%         03:16:44       550 
  M   16     Amos Seddon   M65   77.50%         03:16:59       549 
  M   17     Kevin Marshall   M45   65.54%         03:17:49       543 
  M   18     Terry Morris   M60   72.81%         03:21:19       518 
  M   19     Ron Powell   M70   76.81%         03:30:56       453 
  M   20     Colin Vesty   M40   59.06%         03:31:40       448 
  M   21     Bill Newhill   M65   74.11%         03:33:14       438 
  M   22     Brian Sturt   M65   71.17%         03:36:54       415 
  M   23     Bob Austin   M55   66.12%         03:37:40       410 
  M   24     Bernie Hercock   M65   71.69%         03:43:07       377 
  M   25     Julian Barnett   M40         27500 metres   03:58:07       0 

  M   DQ     John Sturgess   M65     -    
  M   DNF     Luke Finch   U23M     -    
  M   DNF     Neale Smith   M45     -    


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Tintern Trophy      
  2   Tintern Trophy      
  3   Tintern Trophy      
  4   Tintern Trophy