Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    8 May 2016      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    50km
  Race:    IAAF World Race Walking Team Championships - Senior Mens/Womens 50km  
  Location:    Rome, ITALY

1 Alex SCHWAZER ITA 3:39:00
2 Jared TALLENT AUS 3:42:36
3 Igor GLAVAN UKR 3:44:02
4 Marco DE LUCA ITA 3:44:47 PB
5 Teodorico CAPORASO ITA 3:48:29 PB
6 José Ignacio DÍAZ ESP 3:51:10
7 Ivan BANZERUK UKR 3:51:57
8 Matteo GIUPPONI ITA 3:52:27
9 Jorge Armando RUIZ COL 3:53:53 PB
10 Damian BLOCKI POL 3:54:26
11 Rolando SAQUIPAY ECU 3:54:32
12 Francisco ARCILLA ESP 3:55:06 PB
13 Federico TONTODONATI ITA 3:55:17
14 Claudio VILLANUEVA ECU 3:58:56
15 Mikel ODRIOZOLA ESP 3:59:58
16 James RENDÓN COL 4:00:31
17 Jorge Alejandro MARTÍNEZ MEX 4:00:59
18 Serhiy BUDZA UKR 4:01:23
19 Faguang XU CHN 4:01:36
20 Yerenman SALAZAR VEN 4:02:48 NR
21 Narcis Stefan MIHAILA ROU 4:03:42 PB
22 Jonnathan CACERES ECU 4:04:29
23 Pablo OLIVA ESP 4:05:41
24 Luis Henry CAMPOS PER 4:05:47 PB
25 Omar Daniel SIERRA COL 4:05:56
26 Grzegorz SUDOL POL 4:07:53
27 Jitendra SINGH IND 4:08:36 PB
28 Fredy HERNÁNDEZ COL 4:10:53
29 Marian ZAKALNYTSTYI UKR 4:13:24
30 Hang ZHANG CHN 4:17:03
31 Dávid TOKODI HUN 4:17:22
32 Lin ZHANG CHN 4:19:43
33 Kildong KANG KOR 4:20:24 PB
34 Rob TERSTEEG NED 4:21:33 PB
35 Nicholas CHRISTIE USA 4:24:55
36 Steven WASHBURN USA 4:28:20 PB
37 Michael MANNOZZI USA 4:39:33 PB
38 Hatem GHOULA TUN 4:40:50
39 Ozan PAMUK TUR 4:44:46 NR
40 Erin TALCOTT USA 4:51:08
DQ Ian WHATLEY USA
DQ Anatole IBAÑEZ SWE
DQ Andriy HRECHKOVSKYI UKR
DQ Florin Alin STIRBU ROU
DQ Catalin SUHANI ROU
DQ Edmund SIM SIN
DQ Jian LIU CHN
DQ Rafal SIKORA POL
DQ Basanta Bahadur RANA IND
DQ Ondrej MOTL CZE
DQ Pavel SCHROM CZE
DQ Eemeli KIISKI FIN
DQ Hugo ANDRIEU FRA
DQ Xavier LE COZ FRA
DQ Maciej ROSIEWICZ GEO
DNF Konstadínos DEDÓPOULOS GRE
DNF Ronal QUISPE BOL
DNF Jesús Ángel GARCÍA ESP
DNF Yucheng HAN CHN
DNF Chandan SINGH IND
DNF Erik TYSSE NOR
DNF Alejandro Francisco FLOREZ SUI
DNF Pedro ISIDRO POR
DNF Marius COCIORAN ROU
DNF Perseus KARLSTRÖM SWE
DNF Luis Fernando LÓPEZ COL

TEAM:
1 Italy 10
2 Ukraine 28
3 Spain 33
4 Ecuador 47
5 Colombia 50
6 PR of China 81
7 United States 108


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points