Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    6 May 2013      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    5 mile
  Race:    27th Annual Pednor Open Walks / Enfield League / Bucks Champs  
  Location:    Pednor, Buckinghamshire


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   

  F   1     Fiona Bishop   W50           00:54:23      
  F   2     Jo Miles   W55           00:56:39      
  F   3     Norma Grimsey   W55           00:59:40      
  F   4     Anna Allen   W55           01:03:26      
  F   5     Elspeth Attwood   W55           01:05:37      
  F   6     Jenny Middleton             01:06:34      
  F   7     Julia McKenzie   W40           01:06:41      
  F   8     Sandra Whittaker   W40           01:20:41      

  M   1     Fabian Deuter   SM           00:40:58      
  M   2     Francisco Reis   M50           00:42:13      
  M   3     Steve Uttley   M55           00:44:08      
  M   4     David Crane   M35           00:44:30      
  M   5     Peter Ryan   M55           00:44:34      
  M   6     Steve Allen   M55           00:46:31      
  M   7     John Ralph   M55           00:47:50      
  M   8     Stuart Bennett   M50           00:48:53      
  M   9     Arthur Thomson   M75           00:49:06      
  M   10     John Constandinou   M40           00:49:34      
  M   11     Andy Cox   M60           00:49:36      
  M   12     Ken Bobbett   M65           00:49:48      
  M   13     Chris Flint   M65           00:52:12      
  M   14     Dan Maskell   M65           00:52:35      
  M   15     Sean Pender   M55           00:53:15      
  M   16     Alan Roberts   M45           00:53:54      
  M   17     Peter Taylor   M45           00:54:58      
  M   18     Les Scrivens   M70           00:55:29      
  M   19     Russel Vroobel   M50           00:55:41      
  M   20     Ted Holmquist   M70           00:55:51      
  M   21     James Gamble   M50           00:56:05      
  M   22     Trevor Brawn   M60           00:57:14      
  M   23     Ron Powell   M75           00:58:12      
  M   24     Andy Lawrence   M35           00:58:39      
  M   25     Terry Morris   M65           01:00:01      
  M   26     Martin Cartwright   M70           01:02:02      
  M   27     Mike Morgan   M70           01:06:16      
  M   28     Paul Richardson   M50           01:06:31      
  M   29     Richard McKenzie             01:06:41      
  M   30     Dave Ainsworth   M60           01:07:10      
  M   31     Bill Sutherland   M65           01:07:29      
  M   32     Bernie Hercock   M75           01:08:53      
  M   33     Grant Whittaker   M50           01:20:39      


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Ladies Team      
  1   Mens Team      
  2   Mens Team      
  3   Mens Team      
  4   Mens Team