Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    13 April 2013      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    5 mile
  Race:    Enfield League Race 3 - Pat Furey Races  
  Location:    Lee Valley Athletics Centre, London


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   

  F   1     Neringa Aidietyte   SW           00:38:06      
  F   2     Grazina Narviliene   W35           00:42:32      
  F   3     Maureen Noel   W45           00:49:08      
  F   4     Noel Blatchford   W65           00:49:57      
  F   5     Suzanne Beardsmore   W40           00:49:57      
  F   6     Anne Belchambers Jones   W55           00:52:01      
  F   7     Sue Barnett   W60           00:52:57      
  F   8     Angela Martin   W45           00:53:11      
  F   9     Danielle Vides   W50           00:54:51      
  F   10     Fiona Bishop   W50           00:55:49      
  F   11     Linda Spinks   W45           00:55:54      
  F   12     Jo Miles   W55           00:56:54      
  F   13     Geraldine Legon   W50           00:56:59      
  F   14     Sue Clements   W55           00:58:38      
  F   15     Norma Grimsey   W55           00:58:45      
  F   16     Sandra Campbell   W40           01:03:33      

  M   1     Fabian Deuter   SM           00:38:38      
  M   2     Callum Wilkinson   U17M           00:41:30      
  M   3     Steve Uttley   M55           00:43:25      
  M   4     David Crane   M35           00:43:36      
  M   5     Luc Legon   U17M           00:43:38      
  M   6     John Hall   M60           00:44:37      
  M   7     Peter Ryan   M55           00:44:57      
  M   8     Steve Allen   M55           00:45:46      
  M   9     John Ralph   M55           00:47:51      
  M   10     Arthur Thomson   M75           00:48:38      
  M   11     Ken Bobbett   M65           00:49:23      
  M   12     Andy Cox   M60           00:49:28      
  M   13     Shaun Lightman   M65           00:49:54      
  M   14     Paul King   M60           00:50:24      
  M   15     Steve Allen   M55           00:50:51      
  M   16     Malcolm Martin   M55           00:50:58      
  M   17     Gary Smith   M55           00:52:25      
  M   18     Dan Maskell   M65           00:54:17      
  M   19     Russel Vroobel   M50           00:54:48      
  M   20     Peter Crane   M65           00:54:51      
  M   21     Sean Pender   M55           00:55:03      
  M   22     Jon May   M60           00:55:39      
  M   23     Alan O Rawe   M70           00:56:10      
  M   24     Phil Goodwin   M60           00:56:59      
  M   25     David Hoben   M60           00:57:03      
  M   26     Michael Barnbrook   M70           00:57:59      
  M   27     Ron Powell   M75           00:59:48      
  M   28     Stuart Halsall   M80           01:03:29      
  M   29     Dave Ainsworth   M60           01:05:35      
  M   30     Peter Howard   M70           01:06:45      
  M   31     Bernie Hercock   M75           01:08:07      

  M   DNF     Francisco Reis   M50     -    


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Ladies Team      
  1   Mens Team      
  2   Mens Team      
  3   Mens Team      
  4   Mens Team      
  5   Mens Team