Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    28 April 2012      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    5 mile
  Race:    Enfield League Race Four  
  Location:    Lee Valley Athletics Centre, London


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   

  F   1     Diane Bradley   W50           00:44:47      
  F   2     Helen Middleton   W45           00:46:25      
  F   3     Cath Duhig   W55           00:49:02      
  F   4     Sue Barnett   W60           00:51:41      
  F   5     Jo Miles   W55           00:53:12      
  F   6     Ann Pickard   W45           00:54:07      
  F   7     Diana Braverman   W60           00:54:52      

  M   1     Fabian Deuter   SM           00:39:20      
  M   2     Francisco Reis   M50           00:39:41      
  M   3     Steve Uttley   M50           00:42:48      
  M   4     Steve Allen   M55           00:44:32      
  M   5     Alan Ellam   M55           00:45:09      
  M   6     John Ralph   M55           00:45:19      
  M   7     Martin Fisher   M45           00:45:27      
  M   8     David Crane   SM           00:46:43      
  M   9     Andy Cox   M55           00:46:48      
  M   10     Amos Seddon   M70           00:46:55      
  M   11     Ken Bobbett   M65           00:47:17      
  M   12     Ron Penfold   M70           00:47:57      
  M   13     Alan O Rawe   M70           00:48:52      
  M   14     Sean Pender   M55           00:50:42      
  M   15     Stephen Crane   SM           00:52:02      
  M   16     Ron Powell   M75           00:53:24      
  M   17     Peter Crane   M65           00:54:00      
  M   18     Dave Stevens   M75           00:55:08      
  M   19     Jon May   M60           00:56:34      
  M   20     Michael Barnbrook   M65           00:58:16      
  M   21     Stuart Halsall   M80           00:59:26      
  M   22     Peter Cassidy   M70           01:00:02      
  M   23     Bernie Hercock   M75           01:02:32      
  M   24     Peter Howard   M65           01:03:19      

  M   DQ     Abdi Berleen   M45     -    
  M   DQ     Dave Kates   M60     -    
  M   DNF     Gary Smith   M55     -