Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    14 April 2012      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    20km
  Race:    RWA National Championships  
  Location:    Redbridge Cycle Circuit, Essex


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points 

  F   1     Neringa Aidietyte   SW   86.23%         01:38:21       1088 
  F   2     Rebecca Collins   U23W   72.14%         01:57:34       890 
  F   3     Sandra Brown   W60   95.03%         01:59:37       870 
  F   4     Helen Middleton   W45   76.78%         02:04:47       821 
  F   5     Maureen Noel   W45   74.65%         02:07:03       800 
  F   6     Cath Duhig   W55   81.07%         02:09:22       779 
  F   7     Sue Barnett   W60   80.76%         02:18:45       695 

  M   1     Ben Wears   U23M   86.37%         01:29:33       1014 
  M   2     Tom Bosworth   U23M   86.07%         01:29:52       1008 
  M   3     Stuart Kollmorgen   M40   81.37%         01:39:54       832 
  M   4     Andrew Miller   M40   75.38%         01:47:50       706 
  M   5     Jonathan Hobbs   U20M   74.29%         01:48:00       703 
  M   6     Jock Waddington   M45   76.75%         01:50:58       658 
  M   7     Steve Uttley   M50   79.01%         01:53:11       626 
  M   8     Adrian Edwards   M50   74.99%         01:55:24       595 
  M   9     Steve Arnold   M45   73.29%         01:56:12       583 
  M   10     Steve Allen   M55   76.82%         01:57:23       567 
  M   11     Arthur Thomson   M75   95.10%         01:58:41       549 
  M   12     Chris Berwick   M65   82.95%         01:59:38       536 
  M   13     John Ralph   M55   73.12%         02:03:20       488 
  M   14     Dave Kates   M60   78.53%         02:03:41       484 
  M   15     Steve Allen   M50   70.42%         02:06:59       443 
  M   16     Mick Harran   M70   84.24%         02:10:10       405 
  M   17     Shaun Lightman   M65   78.59%         02:10:44       398 
  M   18     Mark Culshaw   M45   63.39%         02:11:13       393 
  M   19     Paul King   M60   72.45%         02:11:23       391 
  M   20     Peter Hannell   M65   77.55%         02:14:06       361 
  M   21     Chris Flint   M65   75.01%         02:15:21       347 
  M   22     Gary MacDonald   M50   60.97%         02:26:40       236 

  M   DQ     Chris Bent       -    
  M   DQ     Ian Richards   M60     -    
  M   DQ     Tony Bell   M45     -    
  M   DQ     Daniel King   SM     -    
  M   DNF     Francisco Reis   M50     -    
  M   DNF     Nicholas Howe       -    
  M   DNF     Dominic King   SM     -    
  M   DNF     Tony Cotton   M70     -    
  M   DNF     Ben Casey   U23M     -    
  F   DNF     Kelly Griffiths       -    


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Ladies Team      
  1   Mens Team      
  2   Mens Team      
  3   Mens Team      
  4   Mens Team      
  5   Mens Team