Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    27 April 2008      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    50km
  Race:    UKA/RWA 73rd National 50km Championships  
  Location:    Stockton-on-Tees


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points 

  F   1     Marie Jackson   W45   81.39%         05:37:32       936 
  F   2     Maureen Noel   W40   77.39%         05:44:08       915 
  F   3     Cath Duhig   W50   81.32%         06:02:08       858 
  F   4     Sue Rey   W50   76.14%         06:13:08       825 
  F   5     Karen Davies   W45         45320 metres   06:12:27       0 

  M   1     Scott Davis   SM   79.98%         04:29:25       997 
  M   2     Michael George   M40   71.79%         05:06:45       839 
  M   3     Ian Richards   M60   81.53%         05:07:49       834 
  M   4     Steve Arnold   M40   70.84%         05:14:16       808 
  M   5     Stephen Crane   SM   66.64%         05:23:19       773 
  M   6     John Constandinou   M35   65.79%         05:27:52       755 
  M   7     Chris Cattano   M40   67.51%         05:29:46       748 
  M   8     Mark Byrne   M45   67.84%         05:34:55       728 
  M   9     Mark Culshaw   M40   65.72%         05:35:04       728 
  M   10     John Hall   M55   73.80%         05:37:19       719 
  M   11     John Paddick   M60   76.93%         05:37:57       717 
  M   12     Dave Jones   M55   73.59%         05:38:19       715 
  M   13     Paul King   M55   72.01%         05:40:17       708 
  M   14     Chris Flint   M60   75.52%         05:41:00       705 
  M   15     Martin Fisher   M45   65.63%         05:41:21       704 
  M   16     Tony Collins   M65   75.17%         05:49:19       675 
  M   17     Olly Browne   M50   67.07%         05:54:15       657 
  M   18     Bob Austin   M60   69.04%         06:06:27       614 
  M   19     Sean Pender   M50   64.95%         06:08:35       606 
  M   20     Dave Fall   M60   68.97%         06:13:23       590 
  M   21     Bernie Hercock   M70         47660 metres   06:10:05       0 
  M   22     Gary MacDonald   M50         46400 metres   06:07:33       0 

  M   DQ     Ed Shillabeer   M65     -    
  M   DQ     Mark Wall   M50     -    
  M   DQ     Paul Evenett   M35     -    
  M   DNF     Glen Blythman   SM     44000 metres   00:00:00    
  M   DNF     Arthur Thomson   M70     39000 metres   00:00:00    
  F   DNF     Sarah Lightman   W35     37000 metres   00:00:00    
  M   DNF     Phil Carroll       -    
  M   DNF     Andy Cox   M55     -    


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Midlands Mens Team      
  1   National Mens Team      
  2   National Mens Team      
  3   National Mens Team      
  4   National Mens Team      
  5   National Mens Team