Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    16 October 2007      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    2km
  Race:    Chris Smith League - Round 1  
  Location:    Postal


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   

  F   1     Fiona McGorum   U20W           00:10:15.0      
  F   2     Holly Smith   U20W           00:10:21.0      
  F   3     Kathryn Granger   U20W           00:10:37.0      
  F   4     Lauren Gimson             00:11:10.0      
  F   5     Keera Rayment   U20W           00:11:40.0      
  F   6     Gabrielle Terry   U17W           00:11:59.0      
  F   7     Jasmine Nicholls   U15W           00:12:06.0      
  F   8     Emma Achurch   U13W           00:13:16.0      
  F   9     Eleanor Mills   U13W           00:13:17.0      
  F   10     Cassandra Tingey   U13W           00:13:43.0      
  F   11     Maria Walker   U15W           00:13:48.0      
  F   12     Caitlin Akers   U15W           00:14:00.0      
  F   13     Lisa Costelow             00:14:08.0      
  F   14     Niamh Scully   U13W           00:14:15.0      
  F   15     Gwennan Jones             00:15:02.0      
  F   16     Georgia Cooper             00:15:03.0      
  F   17     Aimee Holloway             00:15:08.0      
  F   18     Fiona Brown   U11W           00:15:09.0      
  F   19     Rebecca Chambers   U11W           00:15:30.0      
  F   20     Chloe Pateman   U11W           00:15:37.0      
  F   21     Katherine Jolley   U11W           00:15:43.0      
  F   22     Jessica Warren             00:16:38.0      
  F   23     Imogen Nicholls             00:16:39.0      
  F   24     Eve Stain   U13W           00:16:43.0      
  F   25     Laura-Jo Bazylinski             00:16:44.0      
  F   26     Rebecca Cooper             00:16:45.0      
  F   27     Kezia Brown             00:17:19.0      
  F   28     Samantha Vesty   U13W           00:17:46.0      
  F   29     Rosie Parsons             00:18:44.0      
  F   30     Sophie Naylor             00:19:25.0      

  M   1     Antonio Cirillo   U20M           00:09:17.0      
  M   2     Mark Pratt   U20M           00:10:33.0      
  M   3     Tyler Bower   U15M           00:11:21.0      
  M   4     Matthew Duncan             00:11:26.0      
  M   5     Chris Vesty   U17M           00:11:30.0      
  M   6     Ben Frary             00:11:52.0      
  M   7     Mark Cawte   M35           00:11:52.0      
  M   8     Nathan Duncan   U15M           00:12:17.0      
  M   9     Maks Orzel   U15M           00:12:44.0      
  M   10     Alex Thorne   U17M           00:13:50.0      
  M   11     Shaun Cohen   U15M           00:14:00.0      
  M   12     Andy Friend             00:14:03.0      
  M   13     Chris Johnson             00:14:43.0      
  M   14     Fergus Jeffs             00:14:48.0      
  M   15     Charlie Arnold   U13M           00:15:01.0      
  M   16     Dan Dunlan   U17M           00:15:10.0      
  M   17     Rory Chandler             00:15:12.0      
  M   18     Dominic Bishop             00:15:30.0      
  M   19     Joshua Thornton             00:15:31.0      
  M   20     Harrison Stephen             00:15:32.0      
  M   21     Peter Bilson   SM           00:15:44.0      
  M   22     Adam Timson             00:16:24.0      
  M   23     Ben Timson             00:16:25.0      
  M   24     Harry Sayers             00:16:36.0      
  M   25     Ryan Horn             00:16:45.0      
  M   26     Ben Phelan             00:17:07.0      
  M   27     Harry Stain   U11M           00:19:06.0      
  M   28     Jack Knight             00:19:06.0