Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    9 September 2007      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    10km
  Race:    RWA/UKA/SARWA 10k Championships  
  Location:    Earls Colne, Essex


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points 

  F   1     Johanna Jackson Atkinson   U23W   85.63%         00:47:49       1082 
  F   2     Lisa Kehler   W40   88.17%         00:48:15       1072 
  F   3     Ann Loughnane   U23W   80.45%         00:50:54       1008 
  F   4     Estle Viljoen   W35   80.14%         00:52:03       980 
  F   5     Fiona McGorum   U20W   73.99%         00:56:01       890 
  F   6     Diane Bradley   W45   76.49%         00:57:56       848 
  F   7     Laura Reynolds   U20W   71.21%         00:58:12       842 
  F   8     Jill Eve   W40   73.14%         00:59:05       823 
  F   9     Diana Braverman   W55   72.11%         01:08:30       634 
  F   10     Sue Rey   W45   64.51%         01:11:13       584 

  M   1     Daniel King   SM   83.55%         00:44:30       903 
  M   2     Dominic King   SM   80.36%         00:46:16       829 
  M   3     Ben Wears   U20M   81.20%         00:48:06       756 
  M   4     Mark Williams   M40   81.78%         00:48:43       733 
  M   5     Paul Evenett   M35   77.87%         00:49:37       699 
  M   6     Nick Silvester   M50   85.91%         00:49:54       688 
  M   7     Simon Hambridge   U20M   75.38%         00:51:10       642 
  M   8     Mark O Kane   U17M   77.34%         00:51:12       641 
  M   9     Dwane Butterley   M40   75.41%         00:52:01       611 
  M   10     Steve Arnold   M40   76.46%         00:52:31       594 
  M   11     Chris Cattano   M40   74.87%         00:53:38       556 
  M   12     Stephen Crane   SM   67.64%         00:54:58       513 
  M   13     Steve Uttley   M50   76.61%         00:55:02       510 
  M   14     Christopher Hobbs   M50   77.66%         00:55:12       506 
  M   15     Michael Doyle   U23M   67.93%         00:55:24       499 
  M   16     Steve Allen   M45   75.35%         00:55:29       496 
  M   17     Tom Bosworth   U20M   69.93%         00:55:51       485 
  M   18     Chris Berwick   M60   83.09%         00:55:59       481 
  M   19     Mark Byrne   M45   70.45%         00:57:55       423 
  M   20     Mark Wall   M50   70.58%         00:59:44       372 
  M   21     Amos Seddon   M65   81.67%         01:00:05       362 
  M   22     Dave Sharpe   M50   70.78%         01:01:05       336 
  M   23     Laurence Dordoy   M50   69.16%         01:01:28       325 
  M   24     Mick Harran   M65   81.74%         01:02:11       308 
  M   25     Peter Hannell   M60   77.04%         01:02:18       305 
  M   26     Jon May   M55   70.36%         01:03:04       286 
  M   27     Chris Bent     58.32%         01:03:45       270 
  M   28     Bob Dobson   M60   73.97%         01:04:53       244 
  M   29     Gary MacDonald   M45   64.17%         01:05:09       238 
  M   30     Stephen Holliday   M55   67.44%         01:07:00       199 
  M   31     Nolan Simmons   M65   72.36%         01:07:03       199 
  M   32     Alan O Rawe   M65   72.38%         01:07:48       184 
  M   33     Michael Barnbrook   M60   70.06%         01:08:30       171 
  M   34     Ron Wallwork   M65   69.24%         01:10:52       129 
  M   35     David Hoben   M50   58.48%         01:14:34       77 
  M   36     Dave Ainsworth   M55   58.82%         01:17:33       44 
  M   37     Alec Allen     46.79%         01:19:28       28 

  M   DNF     Alan Callow   M60     -    


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Mens Team      
  2   Mens Team      
  3   Mens Team      
  4   Mens Team      
  5   Mens Team      
  6   Mens Team      
  7   Mens Team      
  8   Mens Team      
  1   Southern Team      
  2   Southern Team      
  3   Southern Team      
  4   Southern Team      
  1   Womens Team