Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    1 September 2007      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    10km
  Race:    Jim Sharlott Open  
  Location:    Abbey Park, Leicester


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points 

  F   1     Diane Bradley   W45   78.06%         00:56:46       874 
  F   2     Fiona McGorum   U20W   70.52%         00:58:46       830 
  F   3     Jill Eve   W40   72.43%         00:59:40       811 
  F   4     Anne Belchambers Jones   W50   77.96%         01:00:42       789 
  F   5     Maureen Noel   W40   69.94%         01:02:49       745 
  F   6     Sue Davies   W40   67.30%         01:04:13       717 
  F   7     Marie Marshall   W45   65.34%         01:07:49       647 
  F   8     Jo Miles   W50   69.59%         01:08:00       643 
  F   9     Sue Rey   W45   67.35%         01:08:13       639 
  F   10     Jill Langford   W65   81.95%         01:10:34       596 
  F   11     Sarah Lightman   W35   57.79%         01:12:11       567 
  F   12     Pam Ficken   W65   69.74%         01:20:29       428 

  M   1     Andy Penn   M40   81.01%         00:48:03       759 
  M   2     Mark Williams   M40   81.01%         00:48:48       729 
  M   3     Nick Silvester   M50   87.22%         00:49:09       716 
  M   4     Dwane Butterley   M40   76.46%         00:51:18       637 
  M   5     Trevor Jones   M50   80.00%         00:52:42       588 
  M   6     John Hall   M55   85.40%         00:52:55       581 
  M   7     Chris Berwick   M60   84.63%         00:54:58       513 
  M   8     Phil Williams   M40   71.75%         00:55:58       481 
  M   9     Tom Bosworth   U20M   68.40%         00:57:06       446 
  M   10     Mark Culshaw   M40   64.76%         01:00:34       349 
  M   11     John Constandinou   M35   62.31%         01:00:36       348 
  M   12     Mark Wall   M50   68.91%         01:01:11       333 
  M   13     Colin Vesty   M40   64.39%         01:01:24       327 
  M   14     Dennis Myers   M65   80.03%         01:02:01       312 
  M   15     Bob Austin   M60   71.73%         01:04:13       259 
  M   16     George Smolinski   M55   67.88%         01:04:48       246 
  M   17     Lionel Humphreys     57.32%         01:04:52       244 
  M   18     Dave Fall   M60   71.25%         01:06:39       207 
  M   19     Colin Peter Stapleford   M70   78.84%         01:06:58       200 
  M   20     Gary MacDonald   M45   62.02%         01:07:25       191 
  M   21     Peter Howard   M65   71.48%         01:07:53       182 
  M   22     Martin Oldfield   M65   72.06%         01:10:32       135 
  M   23     Julian Barnett   M45   56.95%         01:11:04       126 
  M   24     Eric Horwill   M70   74.43%         01:12:53       99 


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Mens Team      
  1   Overall Girls Team      
  2   Overall Girls Team      
  3   Overall Girls Team      
  1   Veterans Mens Team      
  2   Veterans Mens Team      
  1   Womens Team