Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    25 August 2007      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    20km
  Race:    Enfield League  
  Location:    Enfield, London


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points 

  F   1     Maureen Noel   W40   69.53%         02:11:19       761 
  F   2     Anne Belchambers Jones   W50   74.97%         02:11:56       755 
  F   3     Fiona Bishop   W45   66.63%         02:22:21       664 
  F   4     Serena Queeney   W55   65.28%         02:36:48       548 
  F   5     Sue Barnett   W55         10000 metres   01:13:12       0 
  F   6     Jo Miles   W50         5000 metres   00:36:32       0 

  M   1     Nick Silvester   M50   81.79%         01:47:33       710 
  M   2     Trevor Jones   M50   76.20%         01:53:34       621 
  M   3     Stephen Crane   SM   67.24%         01:55:02       600 
  M   4     Phil Williams   M40   70.04%         01:57:50       561 
  M   5     John Constandinou   M35   66.27%         01:57:53       560 
  M   6     Dave Kates   M55   77.46%         01:59:28       539 
  M   7     Steve Uttley   M50   69.79%         02:04:00       480 
  M   8     Mark Culshaw   M40   64.75%         02:04:36       472 
  M   9     Steve Allen   M45   67.50%         02:07:11       440 
  M   10     Dave Sharpe   M50   68.17%         02:10:06       406 
  M   11     Paul King   M55   69.72%         02:10:26       402 
  M   12     Bob Dobson   M60   74.99%         02:10:54       397 
  M   13     Jon May   M55   68.73%         02:12:19       380 
  M   14     Sean Pender   M50   66.94%         02:13:36       366 
  M   15     Laurence Dordoy   M50   64.16%         02:15:58       340 
  M   16     Ron Powell   M70   77.93%         02:16:56       330 
  M   17     Brian Sturt   M65   73.18%         02:18:44       312 
  M   18     Peter Crane   M60   68.33%         02:20:42       292 
  M   19     Bernie Hercock   M70   73.89%         02:22:33       274 
  M   20     Michael Barnbrook   M60   66.74%         02:27:05       232 
  M   21     Ken Livermore   M70   68.47%         02:42:27       117 
  M   22     Philip Barnard   SM         15000 metres   01:28:35       0 
  M   23     Amos Seddon   M65         13332 metres   01:03:13       0 
  M   24     Carl Lawton   M55         11666 metres   01:05:22       0 
  M   25     John Hall   M55         10000 metres   00:53:42       0 
  M   26     Chris Cattano   M40         10000 metres   00:53:49       0 
  M   27     Andy Cox   M55         10000 metres   01:02:53       0 
  M   28     Colin Peter Stapleford   M70         10000 metres   01:07:55       0 
  M   29     Alan O Rawe   M65         10000 metres   01:09:02       0 
  M   30     Peter Howard   M65         10000 metres   01:09:44       0 
  M   31     Keith Mitchell           10000 metres   01:09:35       0 
  M   32     Dave Ainsworth   M55         10000 metres   01:20:31       0 
  M   33     Eric Saxby           5000 metres   00:29:43       0 
  M   34     Steve Norris           5000 metres   00:33:13       0 


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Team      
  2   Team      
  3   Team      
  4   Team