Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    4 August 2007      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    5 mile
  Race:    Enfield League Yacht Handicap  
  Location:    Q.E.Stadium


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   

  F   1     Chelsea O Rawe-Hobbs   U17W           00:47:22      
  F   2     Jill Eve   W40           00:48:05      
  F   3     Anne Belchambers Jones   W50           00:50:26      
  F   4     Fiona Bishop   W45           00:52:39      
  F   5     Sue Rey   W45           00:55:39      

  M   1     Nick Silvester   M50           00:41:22      
  M   2     Philip Barnard   SM           00:42:23      
  M   3     Trevor Jones   M50           00:43:16      
  M   4     Arthur Thomson   M70           00:44:35      
  M   5     Steve Uttley   M50           00:44:57      
  M   6     Chris Cattano   M40           00:44:58      
  M   7     Dave Kates   M55           00:46:58      
  M   8     Rodney Dunn   M50           00:47:18      
  M   9     Mark Wall   M50           00:49:48      
  M   10     Mike Hinton   M65           00:50:27      
  M   11     Geoff Richardson             00:50:46      
  M   12     Paul King   M55           00:51:07      
  M   13     Carl Lawton   M55           00:51:13      
  M   14     Jon May   M55           00:52:12      
  M   15     Peter Crane   M60           00:53:37      
  M   15     Brian Sturt   M65           00:53:37      
  M   17     John Whyte   M65           00:54:08      
  M   18     Doug Fotheringham   M75           00:54:33      
  M   19     Alan O Rawe   M65           00:54:54      
  M   20     Peter Howard   M65           00:55:16      
  M   21     Steve Whelan   M45           00:55:59      
  M   22     David Hoben   M50           00:56:08      
  M   23     Bernie Hercock   M70           00:57:27      
  M   24     Michael Barnbrook   M60           01:00:12      
  M   25     Bill Sutherland   M60           01:01:28      
  M   26     Ken Livermore   M70           01:05:12      
  M   27     Peter Emery             01:06:56      

  M   DNF     Phil Williams   M40     4827 metres   00:25:51    
  F   DNF     Linda Spinks   W40     4827 metres   00:36:55    


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Team      
  2   Team      
  3   Team      
  4   Team      
  5   Team      
  6   Team      
  7   Team      
  8   Team