Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    29 April 2007      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    5 mile
  Race:    Nicola Five Miles  
  Location:    Canvey Island


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   

  F   1     Anne Belchambers Jones   W50           00:49:16      
  F   2     Fiona Bishop   W45           00:53:33      
  F   3     Jo Miles   W50           00:54:27      
  F   4     Kerry Barwick             01:02:20      
  F   5     Sheila Kerr             01:04:52      
  F   6     Marion Clarke             01:04:52      
  F   7     Bettina Maccanelli             01:04:52      
  F   8     Teresa Clarke             01:04:52      
  F   9     Irene Clarke             01:04:52      
  F   10     Patricia Macey             01:04:57      
  F   11     Diana Whittaker             01:05:22      
  F   12     Helen Barwick             01:09:02      
  F   13     Daphne Lione             01:09:50      
  F   14     Alison Lione             01:09:50      
  F   15     Janine Aron             01:10:35      
  F   16     Naomi Leeds             01:10:51      
  F   17     Pamela Gibbs             01:11:51      
  F   18     Sue Boreham             01:14:25      
  F   19     Georgina Fuller             01:16:58      
  F   20     Linda Honey             01:26:31      
  F   21     Elaine Susan Barwick             01:26:31      
  F   22     Bobbie-Jean Hopkins             01:34:01      

  M   1     Nick Silvester   M50           00:40:33      
  M   2     Philip Barnard   SM           00:41:12      
  M   3     Olly Browne   M50           00:43:19      
  M   4     Steve Allen   M45           00:43:22      
  M   5     Stephen Crane   SM           00:46:17      
  M   6     Dave Sharpe   M50           00:46:53      
  M   7     Laurence Dordoy   M50           00:47:44      
  M   8     Greg Fidgeon             00:54:35      
  M   9     Ron Wallwork   M65           00:54:36      
  M   10     Peter Howard   M60           00:55:00      
  M   11     Eric Hall   M70           00:56:35      
  M   12     Tony Bradley             01:00:04      
  M   13     Dave Ainsworth   M55           01:00:32      
  M   14     Malcolm Blyth             01:03:31      
  M   15     George Beecham MBE             01:04:57      
  M   16     Robert Harding             01:08:51      
  M   17     Adrian Leeds             01:10:51      
  M   18     Stephen Connolly             01:11:51      
  M   19     James Mann             01:15:02      
  M   20     Charlie Mann             01:15:02      
  M   21     Roy Brown             01:16:58      
  M   22     Michael Goodman             01:19:47      
  M   23     Ken Hopkins             01:34:01      
  M   24     Aaron Goodman             01:34:01