Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    7 October 2006      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    5km
  Race:    Enfield League / VAC & SVAC Championships  
  Location:    Q.E. Stadium, Enfield


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points 

  F   1     Jill Eve   W40   71.30%         00:29:17       747 
  F   2     Fiona Bishop   W45   73.00%         00:29:47       724 
  F   3     Maureen Noel   W40   68.59%         00:30:41       684 
  F   4     Jo Miles   W50   69.93%         00:32:12       620 
  F   5     Sue Rey   W45   65.64%         00:33:24       571 
  F   6     Elmer Olwage     59.20%         00:33:25       570 
  F   7     Serena Queeney   W50   66.18%         00:35:01       508 

  M   1     Nick Silvester   M50   82.27%         00:25:08       572 
  M   2     Phil Williams   M40   77.60%         00:25:09       571 
  M   3     Steve Uttley   M45   78.65%         00:25:51       521 
  M   4     John Hall   M55   82.93%         00:26:17       492 
  M   5     Steve Allen   M45   75.66%         00:26:39       468 
  M   6     Rodney Dunn   M50   78.49%         00:27:02       443 
  M   7     Mark Wall   M50   75.38%         00:27:12       433 
  M   8     Dave Kates   M55   79.89%         00:27:17       426 
  M   9     Laurence Dordoy   M50   74.51%         00:27:31       412 
  M   10     Alan Ellam   M50   73.80%         00:27:47       397 
  M   11     Amos Seddon   M65   84.49%         00:27:58       385 
  M   12     Dave Sharpe   M50   74.46%         00:28:15       369 
  M   13     Mark Culshaw   M40   66.82%         00:28:18       365 
  M   14     Costa Michael   M40   64.90%         00:29:36       295 
  M   15     Ken Ballam   M65   82.23%         00:29:44       288 
  M   16     Sean Pender   M50   70.23%         00:29:57       277 
  M   17     Jon May   M55   71.07%         00:30:07       269 
  M   18     Ron Powell   M70   80.45%         00:31:08       221 
  M   19     Doug Fotheringham   M75   84.23%         00:32:11       176 
  M   20     Brian Sturt   M65   73.41%         00:32:33       161 
  M   21     Peter Howard   M60   71.34%         00:32:46       154 
  M   22     Ivor Groves   M45   60.08%         00:33:17       135 
  M   23     Martin Oldfield   M65   73.17%         00:33:25       130 
  M   24     Bernie Hercock   M65   73.86%         00:33:30       127 
  M   25     John Short   M70   72.66%         00:35:21       72 
  M   26     Dave Ainsworth   M55   58.67%         00:37:30       27 
  M   27     Peter Emery     46.52%         00:38:36       13 
  M   28     Ken Livermore   M70   64.38%         00:40:25       0 


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Team      
  2   Team      
  3   Team      
  4   Team      
  5   Team      
  6   Team      
  7   Team      
  8   Team