Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    12 April 2008      View all races for this date    Re-order by finish position
  Distance:    3km
  Race:    Promote Race Walking / Enfield League 4  
  Location:    QE Stadium, Enfield


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points 

  F   9     Maureen Spelman   W70   84.17%         00:20:12.0       537 
  F   2     Anne Belchambers Jones   W50   77.09%         00:17:23.0       732 
  F   1     Chelsea O Rawe-Hobbs   U20W   74.01%         00:16:14.0       819 
  F   6     Diana Braverman   W55   71.82%         00:19:12.0       602 
  F   3     Helen Middleton   W45   70.41%         00:17:47.0       702 
  F   10     Anne Lewis   W60   69.21%         00:20:46.0       500 
  F   7     Jo Miles   W50   68.04%         00:19:31.0       582 
  F   5     Sue Davies   W40   67.27%         00:18:19.0       664 
  F   8     Sue Rey   W50   66.76%         00:19:33.0       578 
  F   4     Claire Grace   U23W   64.77%         00:17:53.0       694 
  F   11     Norma Grimsey   W50   58.98%         00:22:19.0       409 
  F   12     Theresa Willard     45.54%         00:25:26.0       254 

  M   6     Arthur Thomson   M70   91.89%         00:16:13.0       362 
  M   1     Nick Silvester   M50   89.12%         00:13:45.0       674 
  M   10     Amos Seddon   M65   85.93%         00:16:32.0       330 
  M   2     Trevor Jones   M50   83.70%         00:14:31.0       569 
  M   12     Mick Harran   M65   83.66%         00:17:23.0       249 
  M   22     Doug Fotheringham   M75   82.98%         00:19:27.0       98 
  M   19     Ron Powell   M70   80.47%         00:18:31.0       157 
  M   7     Dave Kates   M55   80.12%         00:16:18.0       355 
  M   13     Shaun Lightman   M60   78.75%         00:17:27.0       243 
  M   16     Mike Hinton   M65   77.53%         00:18:07.0       187 
  M   5     Mark Wall   M50   77.47%         00:15:41.0       423 
  M   8     Rodney Dunn   M55   77.19%         00:16:18.0       355 
  M   21     Alan O Rawe   M65   74.64%         00:18:49.0       137 
  M   9     Alan Ellam   M50   73.93%         00:16:26.0       341 
  M   17     Stephen Holliday   M55   72.02%         00:18:08.0       187 
  M   25     Bernie Hercock   M70   71.70%         00:20:47.0       38 
  M   3     Philip Barnard   SM   71.58%         00:14:42.0       544 
  M   28     Ken Livermore   M75   71.40%         00:21:59.0       8 
  M   11     Laurence Dordoy   M50   70.90%         00:17:17.0       258 
  M   4     Stephen Crane   SM   69.17%         00:15:13.0       479 
  M   14     Graham Chapman   M50   68.99%         00:17:55.0       204 
  M   23     Terry Braverman   M60   68.96%         00:19:43.0       84 
  M   20     Jon May   M55   68.27%         00:18:46.0       141 
  M   18     Sean Pender   M50   68.01%         00:18:20.0       172 
  M   24     Peter Howard   M65   67.87%         00:20:28.0       50 
  M   15     Gary MacDonald   M50   67.11%         00:17:57.0       200 
  M   27     Michael Barnbrook   M65   65.84%         00:21:06.0       28 
  M   26     Dave Ainsworth   M55   61.89%         00:21:06.0       28 
  M   29     Abal Hussain     43.87%         00:23:59.0       0